Header Ads

Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2016 – Declaration of Final Result



Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2016 – Declaration of Final Result
            The following are the lists, in order of merit of 265 (168 + 81 + 16) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2016 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in  October, 2016 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 143rd Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 202/16F/PC Course.


There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.

The result of 01 (one) candidate has been withheld.

The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 150 for Indian Military Academy [including 19 vacancies reserved for  NCC ‘C’ certificates (Army Wing) holders], 45 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive(General Service)  [including 06 vacancies reserved  for NCC ‘C’ Certificate holders (Naval Wing)] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad.

The Commission had recommended 4118, 2488  and 588 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy respectively.  The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.

The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.

Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters.  The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score.  Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.

In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.

These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.in.  However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after completion of its complete process i.e. after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2016.

For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.   

COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES (II) EXAMINATION,2016

 S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
 INDIAN MILITARY ACADEMY
1 0067070 ANKIT SAROHA
2 0043291 ANIKET CHAKRAPANI
3 0163427 ANKUSH KUMAR
4 0066677 VAIDANSH SHARMA
5 0081823 JAI KUMAR
6 0224715 SAHIL SUHAG
7 0164153 KAITEN THAKUR
8 0172984 RAVINDRA SAHARAN
9 0185069 CHIRAG SHARMA
10 0079789 SAGAR RAWAT
11 0102191 ABHIRAAJ SHIVAM HAJELA
12 0043668 KOLAPKAR PREM PRASAD
13 0134022 AJIT SINGH HAWK
14 0005455 DISHANT TOMAR
15 0031605 PRAKASH G
16 0209373 FALE TUSHAR SURESHRAO
17 0139742 RAVINDRA SINGH BHARANGAR
18 0078348 HARSHAL NASERY
19 0027869 ASEEM TULI
20 0153393 SANDEEP DHILLON
21 0056376 PAWAN KUMAR
22 0000510 SURYA PRATAP SINGH
23 0132191 SUSHANT SANJIV DATTA
24 0129351 VARUN SHARMA
25 0098827 PANKAJ KUMAR
26 0147881 ADISESH MISHRA
27 0118267 AKASH BAWA
28 0011954 JOGENDRA SINGH
29 0046841 KAUSHALENDER SINGH
30 0085628 SOUMITRO CHOWDHURY
31 0093216 VIBHOR GULATI
32 0126472 GANGA SINGH
33 0003204 HENERY RAJANI
34 0021234 ASHISH GUSAIN
35 0191473 UTSAV MEHRA
36 0029421 SAINITISH V
37 0265068 ANURAG MISHRA
38 0171964 PRAVESH YADAV
39 0015477 RINKU KUMAR
40 0086539 ZENDE AKSHAY ARUN
41 0185919 MAHEEP GILL
42 0018879 KAUSHIK MANJUNATH
43 0179004 MADHAV SABARWAL
44 0035414 PARITOSH GUPTA
45 0019492 SHUBHAM YADAV
46 0113369 BHUPESH SHARMA
47 0162342 KRISHAN
48 0110566 YELIKAR KULDEEP VISHWAS
49 0166419 ARUN KISHAN KARTIK K
50 0006252 LAKHE PRASANNA SHRIKANT
51 0002396 PRASHANT UPADHYAY 
52 0004689 M MANISH
53 0178058 AMAN DUHAN
54 0017103 RISHAB BHATT
55 0000365 KESHAV SHARMA
56 0121996 HEMANT SINGH
57 0096199 HARSH VARDHAN SINGH
58 0034883 JAGJIT SINGH SHERGILL
59 0086871 RAJAT GUPTA
60 0011715 MEGH RAJ SAHU
61 0122292 ABHISHEK MAHESHWARI
62 0273316 AKASH SHARMA
63 0152206 DONKADA GNANAPRATAP
64 0211627 DUSHANT SHARMA
65 0161410 YASH KARAN SHARMA
66 0127125 HARKARAN SINGH VIRK
67 0240427 ANUJ SHARMA
68 0155599 SUMIT
69 0006558 ANIMESH DEEPAK
70 0112109 SYED JISHAN AHMED
71 0204438 SHUBBHAM KALIA
72 0212552 AASHRYA KUMAR HAJELAY
73 0028270 ADITYA SINGH
74 0111531 ANKIT SHARMA
75 0101184 USARE PRAVIN SHAMSING
76 0084681 LOKESH DAHIYA
77 0167068 KASHISH VOHRA
78 0008603 ANUKOOL TRIPATHI
79 0180417 ASISH KUMAR SINGHAL
80 0176648 AJAY PAL SINGH
81 0029992 SUSHANT SHARMA
82 0070416 NIKHIL KUMAR SINGH
83 0026702 SAKET SHARMA
84 0004223 GOPALAKRISHNAN S
85 0152339 PRATEEK VATSYAYAN
86 0077055 SARODE PRASHANT VIJAY
87 0011721 ANANYAJ PANDEY
88 0012350 GURPREET SINGH VIRK
89 0032423 A K AZAD
90 0073829 SARFRAZ SINGH SIDHU
91 0202263 SACHIN DAGAR
92 0095018 ANUBHAV GANGULY
93 0016372 SAGAR SHOURIE
94 0161306 HIRESH BINDAL
95 0007214 AMIT KUMAR
96 0167951 SACHIN YADAV
97 0169902 AKSHAY SETH
98 0136393 ANAND S V
99 0154803 MAHENDER SINGH
100 0149790 SUMIT KUMAR SANDHU
101 0151161 ANKIT PRASAD
102 0129296 RAMNIVAS
103 0106456 NAVANSHU RAUT
104 0019851 DIVYAJEET CHOUDHARY
105 0224564 PARTH SINGH
106 0106532 N S RAKENDU KASHYAP 
107 0098509 SHUBHAM KUMAR
108 0119156 AKASH KUMAR SINGH
109 0055279 ABHIJITH A
110 0123032 ANIRUDH CHAUDHARY
111 0129471 DUSHYANT SIHAG
112 0080881 RAVI KUMAR
113 0009477 NITIN KUMAR MISHRA
114 0011074 SANJAY PANT
115 0163931 H M SHASHANK
116 0049891 AYUSHMAN KACKER
117 0124861 APOORV KHARE
118 0207531 SHAURYA VIR SINGH
119 0006242 DHRUV JAKHAR
120 0161062 AMANPREET SINGH
121 0009293 VISHAL KUNWAR
122 0124858 NABIN KUMAR CHHETRI
123 0010638 A SREEDHAR REDDY
124 0015148 GAURAV RANA
125 0213385 ABHISHEK CHAUHAN
126 0164266 AMRINDER SINGH
127 0226426 PANKAJ
128 0103903 VINAY SEHGAL
129 0007655 AKASH RUHIL
130 0159429 SHARAD ARORA
131 0047109 MADHUR
132 0044095 SHIVAM SRIVASTAVA
133 0034741 AKSHAY RAWAT
134 0000811 SHUBHAM BAUNTHIYAL
135 0003641 SAURABH BHATIA
136 0084579 VINAY SINGH PARIHAR
137 0030206 VINAY PRASAD
138 0228748 ABHISHEK DWIVEDI
139 0136054 VIPIN KUMAR
140 0167127 SABOO ANTONY
141 0032071 SACHIN SINGH
142 0032705 SHARAD TRIPATHI
143 0113702 DHEERAJ SHARMA
144 0100387 KASHISH NARANG
145 0118206 SUKRIT RAJVEER RAI
146 0036825 VIKASH JHA
147 0083476 REVANTH JASTI
148 0099820 ANURAG SHUKLA
149 0198732 NITIN KAPOOR
150 0112648 VAIBHAV GARG
151 0036640 MRIDUL TRIPATHI
152 0041593 PIYUSH ARORA
153 0120923 SHWET
154 0097393 SHEVATE SHREETEJ RAJU
155 0117923 ABIN JOY
156 0242045 SAURABH BAHUGUNA
157 0205467 SHIVAM MISHRA
158 0179862 NITEEN KUMAR
159 0162939 UMRAO SINGH RATHORE
160 0019906 AKASH GAUTAM
161 0145603 PRASHANT KUMAR RANA
162 0014986 SAURAV 
163 0100514 ARJUN RANA
164 0074226 RAVIKANT SINGH
165 0038187 HARSHPREET SINGH MANGAT
166 0026006 KASHISH MATHUR
167 0081222 SHIKHAR RAI
168 0079027 MANAV J MATHEW 


 INDIAN NAVAL ACADEMY

1 0043291 ANIKET CHAKRAPANI
2 0081823 JAI KUMAR
3 0224715 SAHIL SUHAG
4 0164153 KAITEN THAKUR
5 0172984 RAVINDRA SAHARAN
6 0134022 AJIT SINGH HAWK
7 0209373 FALE TUSHAR SURESHRAO
8 0078348 HARSHAL NASERY
9 0153393 SANDEEP DHILLON
10 0056376 PAWAN KUMAR
11 0132191 SUSHANT SANJIV DATTA
12 0098827 PANKAJ KUMAR
13 0147881 ADISESH MISHRA
14 0118267 AKASH BAWA
15 0046841 KAUSHALENDER SINGH
16 0085628 SOUMITRO CHOWDHURY
17 0093216 VIBHOR GULATI
18 0003204 HENERY RAJANI
19 0021234 ASHISH GUSAIN
20 0029421 SAINITISH V
21 0086539 ZENDE AKSHAY ARUN
22 0185919 MAHEEP GILL
23 0019492 SHUBHAM YADAV
24 0110566 YELIKAR KULDEEP VISHWAS
25 0166419 ARUN KISHAN KARTIK K
26 0006252 LAKHE PRASANNA SHRIKANT
27 0004689 M MANISH
28 0096199 HARSH VARDHAN SINGH
29 0273316 AKASH SHARMA
30 0211627 DUSHANT SHARMA
31 0161410 YASH KARAN SHARMA
32 0240427 ANUJ SHARMA
33 0112109 SYED JISHAN AHMED
34 0204438 SHUBBHAM KALIA
35 0101184 USARE PRAVIN SHAMSING
36 0167068 KASHISH VOHRA
37 0008603 ANUKOOL TRIPATHI
38 0180417 ASISH KUMAR SINGHAL
39 0029992 SUSHANT SHARMA
40 0026702 SAKET SHARMA
41 0152339 PRATEEK VATSYAYAN
42 0032423 A K AZAD
43 0202263 SACHIN DAGAR
44 0095018 ANUBHAV GANGULY
45 0016372 SAGAR SHOURIE
46 0136393 ANAND S V
47 0149790 SUMIT KUMAR SANDHU
48 0151161 ANKIT PRASAD
49 0224564 PARTH SINGH
50 0106532 N S RAKENDU KASHYAP
51 0055279 ABHIJITH A
52 0080881 RAVI KUMAR 
53 0009477 NITIN KUMAR MISHRA
54 0011074 SANJAY PANT
55 0163931 H M SHASHANK
56 0161062 AMANPREET SINGH
57 0192683 VIJAY BHARGAV GS
58 0010638 A SREEDHAR REDDY
59 0213385 ABHISHEK CHAUHAN
60 0103903 VINAY SEHGAL
61 0159429 SHARAD ARORA
62 0047109 MADHUR
63 0044095 SHIVAM SRIVASTAVA
64 0034741 AKSHAY RAWAT
65 0084579 VINAY SINGH PARIHAR
66 0136054 VIPIN KUMAR
67 0167127 SABOO ANTONY
68 0100387 KASHISH NARANG
69 0041593 PIYUSH ARORA
70 0120923 SHWET
71 0097393 SHEVATE SHREETEJ RAJU
72 0179862 NITEEN KUMAR
73 0019906 AKASH GAUTAM
74 0074226 RAVIKANT SINGH
75 0167298 MANU TOMAR
76 0038187 HARSHPREET SINGH MANGAT
77 0081222 SHIKHAR RAI
78 0054883 BIKESH KUMAR SINGH
79 0144498 MOHAMMAD AZIZ
80 0079027 MANAV J MATHEW
81 0160324 RAHUL NAGAR 


AIR FORCE ACADEMY

1 0224715 SAHIL SUHAG
2 0164153 KAITEN THAKUR
3 0078348 HARSHAL NASERY
4 0000510 SURYA PRATAP SINGH
5 0098827 PANKAJ KUMAR
6 0011954 JOGENDRA SINGH
7 0046841 KAUSHALENDER SINGH
8 0093216 VIBHOR GULATI
9 0003204 HENERY RAJANI
10 0015477 RINKU KUMAR
11 0185919 MAHEEP GILL
12 0179004 MADHAV SABARWAL
13 0035414 PARITOSH GUPTA
14 0019492 SHUBHAM YADAV
15 0084681 LOKESH DAHIYA
16 0167068 KASHISH VOHRA
 CONCLUDED  UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
 _______________________________________________
 NEW DELHI - 110 069 - 12TH JUNE 2017 

No comments

Powered by Blogger.