Appointment of Special Judicial Magistrates of Second Class in Guntur District



GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
ABSTRACT
COURTS – CRIMINAL - Appointment of Special Judicial Magistrates of Second
Class in Guntur District – Orders – Issued.
*********************************
HOME (COURTS-A) DEPARTMENT
G.O.RT.No. 197 Dated: 31-03-2016


Read the following:-
1) High Court Notification No.ROC.No.2589/95/E1, dated 29.3.1997.
2) G.O.Ms.No.134, Home (Courts.C) Department, Dt.26.10-2013.
3) From the Registrar General, High Court of Judicature at
Hyderabad, Lr.ROC.No.1706/SO-2/2015, Dated:08.01.2016.
                                       *****
 O R D E R:-
            In the circumstances reported by the Registrar General, High Court of
Judicature at Hyderabad in the letter 3rd read above, and after careful
examination of the proposal of the Registrar General, High Court of Judicature
at Hyderabad, Government of Andhra Pradesh hereby appoint the following
candidates mentioned in column (2) of the Table given below at stations shown
against their names in column No.(3) thereof as Special Judicial Magistrates of
Second Class in Guntur District for a period of two (2) years, from the date of
assuming the charge of the post or till they attain the age of (65) Sixty Five
years, whichever is earlier, with a consolidated honorarium of Rs.10,000/-
(Rupees Ten thousand only) per month, as per the orders issued in the
reference 2nd read above.

                                          TABLE

SI.No. Name of the Candidate (S/Sri/Smt.) Place of Posting
(1)        (2)                                                          (3)
1    D. Santha Kumari I Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class Guntur.
2.  M. Murali Mohan Das III Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class,Guntur.
3.  K. Rama Rao Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class for Railways, Guntur.
4.   K. Peter Raju Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Chilakaluripet.
5.   N. Rajendra Prasad Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Mangalagiri.
6.   B. Venkateswarlu Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Narasaraopet.
7.   Ch. Rajya Lakshmi Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Sattenapalli.
8  . S. Bala Koteswara Rao I Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Tenali
9.   P.Saibabu II Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Tenali
10. V.Prabhubhushanam Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class for Railways, Tenali
11. K. Kondala Rao Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Vinukonda.

2. The Registrar General, High Court of Judicature at Hyderabad for the
State of Telangana and the State of Andhra Pradesh is requested to take
necessary action accordingly.

3. Accordingly, the following Notification will be published in an
Extraordinary issue of the Andhra Pradesh Gazette, dated: 31.03.2016.

                                            NOTIFICATION

In exercise of the powers conferred under sub-sections (1) and (2) of
section 13 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, 1973 (Central Act II of 1974), the
Government of Andhra Pradesh hereby appoints the following candidates
mentioned in column (2) of the Table given below at stations shown against
their names in Column No.(3) thereof as Special Judicial Magistrate of Second
Class in Guntur District, for a period of two (2) years, from the date of
assuming the charge of the post or till they attain the age of (65) Sixty Five
years, whichever is earlier, with a consolidate honorarium of Rs.10,000/-
(Rupees ten thousand only) per month, as per the Orders issued in the
G.O.Ms.No.134, Law (LA&J-Home-Courts.C) Department, Dated:26.10.2013:-

                                                   T A B L E
SI.No. Name of the Candidate (S/Sri/Smt.) Place of Posting
(1)      (2)                                                            (3)
1 D. Santha Kumari I Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class Guntur.
2. M. Murali Mohan Das III Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Guntur.
3. K. Rama Rao Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class for Railways, Guntur.
4. K. Peter Raju Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Chilakaluripet.
5. N. Rajendra Prasad Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Mangalagiri.
6. B. Venkateswarlu Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Narasaraopet.
7. Ch. Rajya Lakshmi Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Sattenapalli.
8. S. Bala KoteswaraRao I Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Tenali
9. P.Saibabu II Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Tenali
10. V.Prabhubhushanam Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class for Railways, Tenali
11. K. Kondala Rao Special Judicial Magistrate of II Class, Vinukonda.

The above appointments are subject to the following conditions:-

(a) If any of the individual refuses or does not join within fifteen (15) days from
the date of issue of the notification, they shall forfeit their claim to the post
of Special Judicial Magistrate of Second Class for ever.

(b) They will be removed from office without being called upon to show cause, if
they failed to attend three (3) Consecutive sittings of the Court, without
written permission of the Chief Judicial Magistrate.

(BY ORDER AND IN THE NAME OF THE GOVERNOR OF ANDHRA PRADESH)
C.S.S.V. DURGA PRASAD,
SECRETARY TO GOVERNMENT

No comments

Powered by Blogger.