Header Ads

Ashok Chakra Awarded Posthumously to Lance Naik Mohan Nath Goswami 9 Para (Special Forces)



Ashok Chakra Awarded Posthumously to Lance Naik Mohan Nath Goswami 9 Para (Special Forces)

365 Republic Day Gallantry and Other Defence Decorations Announced 
NOT TO BE PUBLISHED/BROADCAST/ FOR USE ON SOCIAL MEDIA BEFORE 26 JAN 2016, 0001 HRS


The President has approved awards of 365 Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of the 67th Republic Day Celebrations.  This includes one Ashoka Chakra, four Kirti Chakras, 11 Shaurya Chakras, one Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry), 48 Sena Medal (Gallantry), 04 Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), two Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry), 29 Param Vishisht Seva Medal, 05 Uttam Yudh Seva Medal, 04 Bar to Ati Vishisht  Seva Medal, 49 Ati Vishisht Seva Medal,  20 Yudh Seva Medal, three Bar to Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 37 Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), eight Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 16 Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 05 Bar to Vishisht Seva Medal and 118 Vishisht Seva Medal.

The nation’s highest peacetime gallantry award Ashoka Chakra has been awarded posthumously to 13625566W Lance Naik Mohan Nath Goswami of 9 Para (Special Forces)/6th Battalion of the Rashtriya Rifles for his acts of most conspicuous gallantry.

On the intervening night of 02/03 September 2015 Lance Naik Mohan Nath Goswami was part of an ambush in Haphruda forest at Kupwara district of Jammu & Kashmir. At about 2015hrs, there was a fierce encounter with four terrorists wherein two of his comrades were injured and pinned down. Lance Naik Mohan along with his buddy dashed forward to rescue their injured colleagues, knowing well the risks to their own lives. He first assisted in eliminating one terrorist. Sensing grave danger to three of his wounded colleagues, Lance Naik Mohan with utter disregard to his own personal safety, charged at the remaining terrorists drawing intense fire from them. He was hit in the thigh. Unmindful, he closed in and eliminated one terrorist, injured another and was again shot in the abdomen. Undeterred by his injuries, he hurled himself on the last terrorist and killed him at point blank range before succumbing to his wounds. Lance Naik Mohan not only killed two terrorists, but also assisted in neutralizing the other two and save the lives of three of his wounded colleagues.

Thus, Lance Naik Mohan Nath Goswami exhibited most conspicuous gallantry in personally eliminating two terrorists and assisting in evacuation of his wounded colleagues and made supreme sacrifice in the highest traditions of the Indian Army.

The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others is as follows:
SL. NO.
RANK & NAME
SERVICE
ASHOKA CHAKRA

1.
13625566W L/NK MOHAN NATH GOSWAMI,
9 PARA (SF) (POSTHUMOUS)
ARMY

KIRTI CHAKRA

1.
JC-413444W SUB MAHENDRA SINGH,
SM, 9 PARA (SF)
ARMY
2.
3986807H SEP JAGDISH CHAND,
DEFENCE SERVICE CORPS PLATOON(POSTHUMOUS)
3.
SHRI RAJESH ATRA,
HEAD CONSTABLE
MHA
4.
LATE SHRI GAUTAM KOCH,
ARMED BRANCH CONSTABLE (POSTHUMOUS)

SHAURYA CHAKRA
1.       
IC-58160L COLONEL SANTOSH YASHWANT MAHADIK,
SENA MEDAL, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)/41ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES(POSTHUMOUS)
ARMY
2.       
IC-70237P MAJ PRAPHUL KUMAR BHARDWAJ,
12 PARA (SF)
3.       
IC-71155Y MAJ ANURAG KUMAR,
9 PARA (SF)
4.       
IC-71516M MAJ SANDIP YADAV,
ARMD, 55 RR
5.       
SL-05351Y LT HARJINDER SINGH,
GEN SER, 3 KUMAON
6.       
4190712P NK KHEEM SINGH MEHRA,
21 KUMAON
7.       
4577583P SEP DHARMA RAM, MAHAR,
1 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
8.       
15614460W NAIK SATISH KUMAR,
BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS/ 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
ARMY
9.       
LATE CONSTABLE SHRI ROCKY (POSTHUMOUS)
MHA
10.
SHRI RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA
11.
SHRI BIKRAMJEET
PRIVATE EMPLOYEE, PESTICIDE FACTORY UPL

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1.            
IC-31633D LIEUTENANT GENERAL ARUN KUMAR SAHNI, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
ARMY
2.            
IC-31663M LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH NANDAN,
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL / ARMY AIR DEFENCE
3.            
IC-34003 LIEUTENANT GENERAL MAN MOHAN SINGH RAI,
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / CORPS OF ENGINEERS
4.            
IC-34014M LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMIT SHARMA,
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / ARMOURED CORPS
5.            
IC-34019l LIEUTENANT GENERAL DEEPENDRA SINGH HOODA, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER NORTHERN COMMAND
6.            
IC-34098l LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARMINDERJIT SINGH SACHDEV, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL / INFANTRY
7.            
IC-34350A LIEUTENANT GENERAL KAMAL JIT SINGH,
BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / ARMOURED CORPS
8.            
IC-34356A LIEUTENANT GENERAL NAVKIRAN SINGH GHEI,
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL/ INFANTRY
9.            
IC-34385P LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR AHUJA,
UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
10.        
IC-34392L LIEUTENANT GENERAL GURMIT SINGH
UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY
11.        
IC-34396F LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVINDRAN NARAYAN NAIR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL / INFANTRY
12.        
IC-34402K LIEUTENANT GENERAL GHANSHYAM SINGH KATOCH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY
13.        
IC-34454A LIEUTENANT GENERAL GURDEEP SINGH,
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL,  INFANTRY
14.        
IC-34775X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVINDRA VASANTRAO THODGE, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / MASTER GENERAL OF ORDNANCE
15.        
IC-34890 LIEUTENANT GENERAL SRINIVASAN LAXHMI NARSIMHAN, BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL  / INFANTRY
16.        
IC-35036X LIEUTENANT GENERAL NITIN KUMAR KOHLI,
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / CORPS OF SIGNALS
17.        
IC-35040A LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH MOHAN MITTAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / DIRECTOR GENERAL OF BORDER ROADS
18.        
IC-35226K LIEUTENANT GENERAL KOCHERLAKOTA GOPALA KRISHNA,  ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY
19.        
IC-37022W LIEUTENANT GENERAL KULKARNI SANJAY,
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SHAURYA CHAKRA, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY
20.        
MR -04133N LIEUTENANT GENERAL BHUSHAN KUMAR CHOPRA, AVSM, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
21.        
VICE ADMIRAL PARASURAMA NAIDU MURUGESAN,
AVSM, VSM (01958-Z)
NAVY
22.        
VICE ADMIRAL SAROJ KUMAR JHA (01866-R)
23.        
VICE ADMIRAL AV SUBHEDAR, AVSM, VSM (40735-B)
24.        
AIR MARSHAL JAGJEET SINGH, VSM, ADC (14814)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
AIR FORCE
25.        
AIR MARSHAL HERIKUDRU BABU RAJARAM, AVSM, VSM (14939), ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER (RETIRED)
26.        
AIR MARSHAL POCHANA PRASAD REDDY,  VM, ADC  (15008)  FLYING (PILOT)
27.        
AIR MARSHAL KULWANT SINGH GILL, AVSM, YSM, VM, ADC (15220) FLYING (PILOT)
28.        
AIR MARSHAL BIRENDER SINGH DHANOA, AVSM, YSM, VM, ADC (15405) FLYING (PILOT)
29.        
AIR MARSHAL SHIRISH BABAN DEO, AVSM, VM, VSM (15681) FLYING (PILOT)

UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL
1.
IC-35206W LIEUTENANT GENERAL KONSAM HIMALAY SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY, HEADQUARTERS 16 CORPS
ARMY
2.
IC-35471M LIEUTENANT GENERAL BIPIN RAWAT,
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRYHEADQUARTERS 3 CORPS
3.
IC-35479Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALWANT SINGH NEGI, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY HEADQUARTER 14 CORPS
4.

IC-35494N LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUBRATA SAHA,
YUDH SEVA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY, HEADQUARTERS 15 CORPS
5.
IC-35904Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL SARATH CHAND,
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 4 CORPS

BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1.         
IC-35173W LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAYMOND JOSEPH NORONHA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL / INFANTRY
ARMY
2.         
IC-35650M LIEUTENANT GENERAL BOBBY CHERIAN MATHEWS,  ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY
3.         
IC-35919F LIEUTENANT  GENERAL AMARJEET SINGH,
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL / INFANTRY
4.         
AIR MARSHAL KARATH PADMADASS NAIR,
AVSM (15195) FLYING (PILOT)
AIR FORCE

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
         1.             
IC-31634X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVINDRA SINGH PANWAR, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / CORPS OF SIGNALS
ARMY
         2.             
IC-34028M LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIRUDDHA CHAKRAVARTY, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY
         3.             
IC-34148L LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJENDRA PRASAD RAI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / ARMY SERVICE CORPS
         4.             
IC-34708M LIEUTENANT GENERAL GOPAL SINGH BISHT, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / CORPS OF SIGNALS
         5.             
IC-34765 LIEUTENANT GENERAL IQBAL SINGH SINGHA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY
         6.             
IC-34838P LIEUTENANT GENERAL JOHN J GEORGE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
         7.             
IC-34901Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL PALEPU RAVI SHANKAR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
         8.             
IC-34954X LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMIT SARIN,
SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS
         9.             
IC-35109A LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV VASANT KANITKAR, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / ARMOURED CORPS
     10.             
IC-35115M LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAGBIR SINGH,
SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL/ MECHANIZED INFANTRY
     11.             
IC-35137L LIEUTENANT GENERAL PATTIARIMAL MOHAMADALI HARIZ, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL/ MECHANIZED INFANTRY
     12.             
IC-35602M LIEUTENANT GENERAL ASHOK BHIM SHIVANE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS
     13.             
IC-35796A LIEUTENANT GENERAL KANWALJEET SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
ARMY
     14.             
IC-35915L LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV TEWARI,INFANTRY
     15.             
IC-37247Y      LIEUTENANT GENERAL GOVIND SINGH CHANDEL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY
     16.             
IC-39818 LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURESH SHARMA,
CORPS OF ENGINEERS
     17.             
V-00347M LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAGVINDER SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPS
     18.             
IC-35480N MAJOR GENERAL SURINDER SINGH, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY
     19.             
IC-38747H MAJOR GENERAL RAMKISHAN SAIWAL,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS
     20.             
IC-38487H MAJOR GENERAL PAMPAPATI DODDAPPA HALLUR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY
     21.             
IC-39342K MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH SAHAI,
SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY
     22.             
IC-39522M MAJOR GENERAL JAIVEER SINGH NEGI,
YUDH SEVA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY
     23.             
IC-39656L MAJOR GENERAL DINESH SHARMA,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY
     24.             
IC-40314K MAJOR GENERAL CHANDI PRASAD MOHANTY,
SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY
     25.             
IC-40353H MAJOR GENERAL PARAMJIT SINGH,
SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY
     26.             
IC- 40360Y MAJOR GENERAL ASIT BHAILAL MISTRY,
SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY
     27.             
IC-40382X MAJOR GENERAL ARVIND DUTTA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY
     28.             
IC-40500A MAJOR GENERAL YOGESH KUMAR JOSHI,
VIR CHAKRA, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY
     29.             
IC-40716F MAJOR GENERAL MANOJ PANDE,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEER
     30.             
VICE ADMIRAL SRIKANT (02297-W)
NAVY
     31.             
VICE ADMIRAL R HARI KUMAR, VSM (02540-Y)
     32.             
VICE ADMIRAL MURLIDHAR SADASHIVPAWAR, VSM (02483-T)
     33.             
VICE ADMIRAL AJENDRA BAHADUR SINGH, VSM (02619-A)
     34.             
REAR ADMIRAL KISHAN KUMAR PANDEY, VSM (02329-T)
     35.             
REAR ADMIRAL SRI PRAKASH LAL, VSM (40973-W)
     36.             
REAR ADMIRAL RAJASEKHARA SARMA SISHTLA, VSM (50832-A)
     37.             
AIR MARSHAL ANIL KHOSLA, VM (15871) FLYING (PILOT)
AIR FORCE
     38.             
AIR MARSHAL CHANDRASHEKHARAN HARI KUMAR, VM, VSM (15881) FLYING (PILOT)
     39.             
AIR VICE MARSHAL PRAVEEN KUMAR, VSM (15970)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
     40.             
AIR VICE MARSHAL ARCHAN KUMAR BHATTACHARYA, VSM (16322) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
     41.             
AIR VICE MARSHAL JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH, VSM (16545), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
     42.             
AIR VICE MARSHAL RAJEEV SACHDEVA (16582) FLYING (PILOT)
     43.             
AIR VICE MARSHAL SHAIK MAHABOOB SUBHANI (16865) ACCOUNTS
     44.             
AIR COMMODORE SUNIL PADEGAONKAR, VSM (17279), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (MECHANICAL)
     45.             
AIR COMMODORE MANISH KHANNA, VM (18554) FLYING (PILOT)
     46.             
AIR COMMODORE SUNIL KASHINATH VIDHATE, VM (18825) FLYING (PILOT)
     47.             
AIR COMMODORE HARPREET SINGH BASRA, VM (19174) FLYING (PILOT)
     48.             
AIR COMMODORE TEJINDER SINGH SAREEN, VM (17138) FLYING (PILOT)
     49.             
AIR COMMODORE KALLAPPA HOLLANNAVAR SURESH,
VSM (18124) FLYING (PILOT)

YUDH SEVA MEDAL
1.         
IC-39491X MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR DAS,
SHAURYA CHAKRA, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 31 SUB AREA
ARMY
2.         
IC-40366A MAJOR GENERAL ANAND SINGH RAWAT,
SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / INFANTRY / COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (DELTA)
3.         
IC-40680N MAJOR GENERAL PANDALA NAGESH RAO,
SENA MEDAL INFANTRY
4.         
IC-40685M MAJOR GENERAL RAJ SHUKLA,
SENA MEDAL, ARTY (GC)
5.         
IC-44573K BRIGADIER SUDHIR KUMAR JHA
THE ASSAM REGIMENT / HQ 22ND SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES
6.         
IC-47566Y BRIGADIER VM BHUVANA KRISHNAN
THE DOGRA REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 102 INFANTRY  BRIGADE
7.         
IC-48389W BRIGADIER SAHI HARJEET SINGH,
SENA MEDAL, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 120 INFANTRY BRIGADE
8.         
IC-54541P COLONEL PARAMVIR SINGH JAMWAL,
SHAURYA CHAKRA, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY /9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
9.         
IC-56645P COLONEL NAVNEET CHAIL,
SENA MEDAL, ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 204 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)
10.     
IC-57959H COLONEL RAJMEET SINGH,
THE MAHAR REGIMENT / 1ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
11.     
IC-58166M COLONEL GAGANDEEP SINGH,
BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
12.     
IC-58215K COLONEL RANJIT JHA,
21ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
13.     
IC-59183Y COLONEL SUDHIR CHAMOLI, THE GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTIER FORCE) / 104 INFANTRY BRIGADE
14.     
IC-59265F COLONEL BALBIR SINGH,
THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 11 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
15.     
REAR ADMIRAL BISWAJIT DASGUPTA, VSM (02782-Y)
NAVY
16.     
CAPTAIN ALOK ANANDA, (04049-A)
17.     
INDER SINGH OJHA, MASTER CHIEF PETTY OFFICER II RC 1, 161550-K
18.     
SATYA RANJAN MANDAL,
MASTER CHIEF PETTY OFFICER ASW I (S), 174964-Y
19.     
KESHAR SINGH CHAUDHARY,
PETTY OFFICER RC I, 139289 –T
20.     
WING COMMANDER BHUPENDER SINGH SEHRAWAT,
VM (24203) FLYING (PILOT)
AIR FORCE

BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1.         
IC-38183L LIEUTENANAT GENERAL GURMUKH SINGH,
SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL / CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
ARMY
2.         
IC-39868W MAJOR GENERAL SUNIL SRIVASTAVA,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 56 INFANTRY DIVISION
3.         
IC-39865H MAJOR GENERAL MATHEWS MICHAEL,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS
4.         
IC-03989M MAJOR GENERAL DEEPAK KALRA,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
5.         
IC-39076W MAJOR GENERAL PRAVEEN DIXIT,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1.            
IC-35118 LIEUTENANT GENERAL NAWATHE SATISH PRABHAKAR, CORPS OF ENGINEERS
ARMY
2.            
IC-37316K LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP SINGH MEHTA, ARMOURED CORPS
3.            
IC-37398X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJAN RAVINDRAN,INFANTRY
4.            
DR-10358M LIEUTENANT GENERAL TAPAS KUMAR BANDYOPADHYAY, ARMY DENTAL CORPS
5.            
IC-35449M MAJOR GENERAL MADINENI RAMESH BABU,
BAR TO SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY
6.            
IC-35563Y MAJOR GENERAL BHUPESH KUMAR JAIN INFANTRY
7.            
IC-35908P MAJOR GENERAL  AJAY ANAND, SENA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS
8.            
IC-38097A  MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR PANT,  ARMOURED CORPS
9.            
IC-38408H MAJOR GENERAL VIVEK SEHGAL, INFANTRY
10.        
IC-38686W MAJOR GENERAL VINOD KUMAR
ARMY AIR DEFENCE / HEADQUARTERS 41 SUB AREA
11.        
IC-38696A MAJOR GENERAL NARINDER PAL SINGH ARMOURED CORPS / HQ 2 CORPS
12.        
IC-38752N MAJOR GENERAL PHOOL KUMAR SIWACH, THE MECHANIZED INFANTRY

13.        
IC-38928N MAJOR GENERAL ANIL PRAHLAD BAM,
SENA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
14.        
IC-39101K MAJOR GENERAL MANOJ ARUN OKA / INFANTRY
15.        
IC-39135X  MAJOR GENERAL RAHUL BHARDWAJ MECHANIZED INFANTRY
16.        
IC-39371Y MAJOR GENERAL KRISHNA ESWARAN
CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS
17.        
IC-39380A MAJOR GENERAL PODALI SHANKAR RAJESHWAR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
18.        
IC-39445H MAJOR GENERAL HASABNIS SS, ENGINEERS (GC)
19.        
IC-39500N MAJOR GENERAL CHRISTOPHER EMANUEL FERNANDES, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY
20.        
IC-39598MMAJOR GENERAL GOPALA KRISHNAN JAISHANKAR, INFANTRY
21.        
IC-39643N MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV EDWARDS, ARMOURED CORPS
22.        
IC-39655H MAJOR GENERAL HEMANT JONEJA, INFANTRY
23.        
IC-39675W MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY SINGH, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY
24.        
IC-39846X MAJOR GENERAL ASHISH RANJAN PRASAD, CORPS OF SIGNALS
25.        
IC-39874K MAJOR GENERAL TARANJIT SINGH,ARMOURED CORPS
26.        
IC-39909P MAJOR GENERAL PS SANDHU,MECHANIZED INFANTRY
27.        
IC-39940 MAJOR GENERAL JAGATBIR SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPS
28.        
IC-40295K MAJOR GENERAL KUMAR SAPRA,CORPS OF ENGINEERS
29.        
IC-40873N MAJOR GENERAL RAMACHANDRA NAGRAJ,
CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS 17 CORPS
30.        
IC-42273K MAJOR GENERAL BASANT KUMAR REPSWAL,
ARMY SERVICE CORPS
31.        
V-00358Y MAJOR GENERAL PRATAP SINGH NARWAL, REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPS
ARMY
32.        
MR-05622L MAJOR GENERAL RAKHI SINGH,
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
33.        
NR- 16382Y MAJOR GENERAL SUSHILA SHAHI,
MILITARY NURSING SERVICES
34.        
IC 41461Y BRIG YOGENDRA DIMRI,CORPS OF ENGINEERS
35.        
IC-41471HBRIGADIER SURENDAR KUMAR PRASHAR,
BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS
36.        
IC-41495M BRIGADIER NAV K KHANDURI,
ARMY AIR DEFENCE
37.        
IC-41521H BRIG HARSHA GUPTA, YUDH SEVA MEDAL,
THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY
38.        
IC-41858L BRIG CODANDA POOVAIAH CARIAPPA,
SENA MEDAL, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES
39.        
IC-42356P BRIGADIER AJAY PALREGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
40.        
IC-42603X BRIGADIER PRITPAL SINGH BHATIAARMY AIR DEFENCE / HEADQUARTER 33 CORPS
41.        
IC-43307A BRIGADIER N RAJKUMAR, SENA MEDALTHE BIHAR REGIMENT
42.        
IC-43877P BRIGADIER RAJINDER DEWANTHE SIKH REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND
43.        
IC-44808L BRIGADIER SANDEEP BHARGAVA
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 2 MOUNTAIN ARTILLERY BRIGADE
44.        
IC-45555N BRIGADIER MONISH DATTA
45.        
IC-45909L BRIGADIER VIJAY SINGH RAWAT
THE KUMAON REGIMENT / 81 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
46.        
IC-47121M  BRIGADIER ANMOL SOOD
RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 1 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES
47.        
IC-47261Y BRIGADIER  AMARDEEP SINGH AUJLA
THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 268 INFANTRY BRIGADE
48.        
IC-48046A BRIGADIER RAJESH PUSHKAR
ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 14 (INDEPENDENT) ARMOURED BRIGADE
49.        
IC-48096L BRIGADIER RANJIT SINGH THE MADRAS REGIMENT
50.        
IC-48118Y BRIGADIER PRAVEEN KUMAR AIRY
THE GRENADIERS / HEADQUARTERS 17 INFANTRY BRIGADE
51.        
IC-41528M BRIG HARINDER SINGH, SENA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY
52.        
MR-04899XBRIGADIERRAJIV MOHAN GUPTA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
53.        
MR-04969L    BRIGADIER CHARANJEET SINGH AHLUWALIA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 3 CORPS
54.        
MR-06435Y BRIGADIER VELAMAKANN SATYANARAYANA GURUNADH, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
55.        
MR-05966K BRIG RASHMI DATTA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
56.        
DR-10426P BRIGADIER VINEET SHARMAARMY DENTAL CORPS
57.        
IC-44693H COLONEL JASBIR SINGH KANWAR
THE ASSAM REGIMENT
58.        
IC-46453K COLONEL AJAI SHARMA
THE SIKH REGIMENT / 157 INFANTRY BATTALION (TA) (H&H)SIKH
59.        
IC-46474A COLONEL NAWAL KISHORE OHRI
JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL’S DEPARTMENT
60.        
IC-46705L COLONEL UDAY KUMAR YADAV, SHAURYA CHAKRA, SENA MEDAL, THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY
61.        
IC-50881A COLONEL NAVEEN SINGH, VIR CHAKRA, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES
62.        
IC-53945L COLONEL PRAVEEN BHALTHE SIKH REGIMENT
63.        
IC-54027LCOLONEL PANKAJ KAUSHALREGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
64.        
IC-55944F COLONEL PRASHANT NAIR, SENA MEDAL
THE MADRAS REGIMENT
65.        
IC-56055W COLONEL RAJESHWAR SINGH BAZAD, SENA MEDAL**  THE RAJPUT REGIMENT
66.        
IC-57360P COLONEL SANJAY KANNOTH
THE GORKHA RIFLES / HQ 2 MOUNTAIN DIVISION
67.        
IC-57427H COLONEL VINEET AGRAWALCORPS OF ENGINEERS
68.        
IC-58224L COLONEL PRITHVIRAJ SINGH RAWAT THE GORKHA RIFLES
69.        
IC-58364X COLONEL VIKRAM SUDHIR THAKURTHE GRENADIERS
70.        
IC-58464H COLONEL SUBIR SONDHITHE GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 25 INFANTRY DIVISION
71.        
MR-06311K COLONEL SUVEER BHARGAVA
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / 92 BASE HOSPITAL
72.        
REAR ADMIRAL AMIT BOSE (50931-A)
NAVY
73.        
COMMODORE HARINDER PAL SINGH (40989-F)
74.        
COMMODORE PARIYARATH SURESH (02554-B)
75.        
COMMODORE RAJESH PENDHARKAR (03130-N)
76.        
COMMODORE JYOTIN RAINA (03556-F)
77.        
COMMODORE RAKESH KUMAR DAHIYA (03179-Z)
78.        
COMMODORE RAVI MALHOTRA (03056-W)
79.        
SURGEON CAPTAIN VIVEK HANDE (75568-W)
80.        
CAPTAIN PANDA PRACHET SURENDRA PRASAD (03804-W)
81.        
CAPTAIN(TS) RAVI BHUSHAN SRIVASTAVA (02900-R)
82.        
CAPTAIN (TS) DALIP KUMAR SHARMA (03209T)
83.        
COMMANDER VINOD PAL SINGH RAWAT (03617-W)
84.        
CAPTAIN  KORAK DE (51481-A)
85.        
COMMANDER SANJEEV SAHNI (04640-W)
86.        
SURGEON COMMANDER TELKATWAR MOHAN RAMRAO (75746-Z)
87.        
HANUMAN DUBEY, MASTER CHIEF PETTY OFFICER I ASWI(WEAPONS), 149943-F
88.        
AIR COMMODORE MOTHLAMPET SABARI GIREESA MENON (17035), ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
AIR FORCE
89.        
AIR COMMODORE PRANAY KUMAR HRIDAYESH SINHA (17118), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
90.        
AIR COMMODORE ANNADA KANTA MISRA (17201) ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
91.        
AIR COMMODORE SANJAY KUMAR (17637) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)
92.        
AIR COMMODORE SHASHIKER CHOUDHARY (17645) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
93.        
AIR COMMODORE NARINDER TANEJA (18187) MEDICAL
94.        
AIR COMMODORE RANJAN KUMAR CHOUDHURY (18384) MEDICAL
95.        
GROUP CAPTAIN SANJAY SHUKLA (17379) ADMINISTRATION
96.        
GROUP CAPTAIN KRISHNASWAMY ANANTHARAMAN (17882) ADMINISTRATION
97.        
GROUP CAPTAIN SUNIL MEDIRATTA (18893) ADMINISTRATION / FIGHTER CONTROLLER
98.        
GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY KUMAR PAN (19377) LOGISTICS
99.        
GROUP CAPTAIN SIVARAMAN SREEKANTH (19479) ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
100.    
GROUP CAPTAIN LANKA VENKATA SAI RAMESH (19626 ), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
101.    
GROUP CAPTAIN SANJIV GHURATIA (19648) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
102.    
GROUP CAPTAIN HILAL AHMAD RATHER, VM (19863)
FLYING (PILOT)
103.    
GROUP CAPTAIN R RAVISHANKAR (20152) FLYING (PILOT)
104.    
GROUP CAPTAIN BIJAN KUMAR PANDA (20349) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
105.    
GROUP CAPTAIN SATINDER SINGH REHAL (20862)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
106.    
GROUP CAPTAIN SAMEER MADHUKAR KALODE (20968), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
107.    
GROUP CAPTAIN SHAILESH RANJAN (21254) FLYING (PILOT)
108.    
GROUP CAPTAIN RAJESH JOSHI (21502) FLYING (PILOT)
109.    
GROUP CAPTAIN MALUK SINGH (21528) FLYING (PILOT)
110.    
GROUP CAPTAIN AJVEER SINGH MINHAS (22126)  FLYING (PILOT)
111.    
GROUP CAPTAIN VAIBHAV DUTT BADONI (22738)
FLYING (PILOT)
112.    
GROUP CAPTAIN ANAND SONDHI (22916) FLYING (PILOT)
113.    
WING COMMANDER ABHIJIT PRAKASH DESHPANDE (24218) FLYING (PILOT)
114.    
WING COMMANDER MUDIT MATHUR (24573) ADMINISTRATION
115.    
WING COMMANDER J ANGEL REUBEN (24808)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
116.    
GROUP CAPTAIN KRISHNASWAMY PREMKUMAR,
VM (21241) FLYING (PILOT)

117.    
 GO-1446F ADGBR BINOD BIHARI LAL 
BRO
118.    
GS-194941Y OEM MANDEEP SINGH

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1.
IC-66544P MAJOR KRISHNA KANT BAJPAI,
SENA MEDAL, 12TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES
ARMY

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
       1.        
TA-42875X LT COL KARANBIR SINGH NATT,
 160 INF BN TA (H&H)
ARMY
       2.        
IC-59497A LIEUTENANT COLONEL RADHAKRISHNAN MURALI,
4 CORPS INTELLIGENCE AND SURVEILLANCE UNIT
       3.        
IC-61070P LIEUTENANT COLONEL BEJOY RAVEENDRAN,
THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 31ST BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES
       4.        
IC-68705L MAJOR AJAY SINGH RAUTELA
THIRD BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLES
       5.        
IC-69995A MAJOR UDAY BHANOT
THE MAHAR REGIMENT / 1ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
       6.        
IC-70432M  MAJOR VAIBHAV VISHESH, 19THBATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT
       7.        
IC-70967A MAJOR AKASH ASHOK TAPADIA
26TH BATTALION THE RAJPUT REGIMENT
       8.        
IC-71185W MAJOR BIKESH CHAUHAN
CORPS OF SIGNAL / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
       9.        
SS-43870L MAJOR LIENGOUSIEM K GANGTE
12TH BATTALION THE ASSAM REGIMENT
     10.      
SS-44233F MAJOR N ANANDARAJ,
CORPS OF ENGINEER / 27TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES
     11.      
IC-72249H CAPTAIN MANEET KUMAR PANT,
12TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
     12.      
IC-75410X CAPTAIN VIKRANT PAUL
42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     13.      
IC-75611W CAPTAIN RAHUL SOLANKI           
CORPS OF SIGNALS / 56THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     14.      
IC-76196M CAPTAIN MANEESH BORA
4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
     15.      
IC-76448N CAPTAIN ASHISH CHHIKARA
5TH BATTALION THE RAJPUT REGIMENT
     16.      
IC-77704K CAPTAIN DEEPESH SINGH MEHRA
THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) / 21 BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     17.      
SS-43666M CAPTAIN VINEET PHOGAT
BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     18.      
IC-79570P CAPT MAYANK SHUKLA,
EME, 2 DOGRA
     19.      
SS-45863N CAPTAIN ASHUTOSH RANA
11TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT
     20.      
AR-302M SHRI RAJ KUMAR SHARMA, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT
27TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES
     21.      
JC-460506W NAIB SUBEDAR SANJAY MURLIDHAR,
THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / 56THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     22.      
2994529Y HAVILDAR BABLI SINGH
5TH BATTALION THE RAJPUT REGIMENT
     23.      
4188349L HAVILDAR DIWAN SINGH 3RD BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT
     24.      
13622866M HAVILDAR DEEPAK THAPA CHHETRI
4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
     25.      
13623694P HAVILDAR SANTHOSH JOSEPH
4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
     26.      
4369767P LANCE HAVILDAR RHOROTHO KATIRY,
THE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     27.      
4572469N LANCE HAVILDAR DHARMENDRA KUMAR
15TH BATTALION THE  MAHAR REGIMENT
     28.      
4000012N NAIK SURENDER PAL
2ND BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT
     29.      
4084250H NAIK SATYAPAL SINGH RAWAT
4th BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
     30.      
5756932A NAIK MOHAN GURUNG
THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     31.      
13626111 NAIK RACHPAL SINGH
12TH BATALLION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
     32.      
15203010L NAIK C H UMAMAHESWA RAO
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 32ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     33.      
15612737L NAIK SRI CHITRA SAIKIA
BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
     34.      
4002436H LANCE NAIK SANJAY MANKOTIA
19TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT
     35.      
5048055W LANCE NAIK AASH KUMAR GURUNG
THIRD BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLES
(POSTHUMOUS)
     36.      
15619062Y LANCE NAIK HARMESH SINGH,
BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21 BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     37.      
16012692P LANCE NAIK NARESH SINGH RAJPUT,
16TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES
     38.      
3204692K SEPOY ANKUL,
12TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT
     39.      
3408197M SEPOY HARPREET SINGH,
8TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)
     40.      
4201029X SEPOY MAHENDAR SINGH SHAWANT,
THE KUMAON REGIMENT / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     41.      
4378804Y SEPOY KHIANGTE LALNUNCHHUANGA,
THE ASSAM REGIMENT / 35TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     42.      
19002584A SEPOY JARMAL SINGH,
8TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT
     43.      
15175529H GUNNER JAGESHWAR,
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 29TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
     44.      
5852252X RIFLEMAN SHSHIR MALL,
THE GORKHA RIFLES / 32ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
     45.      
G/5011948M RIFLEMAN VIJAY KUMAR,
23RD BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES
     46.      
15623495N GUARDSMAN JAGDISH PRASAD,
BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
     47.      
IC-69878P MAJOR SANDEEP SINGH PATHANIA,
THE DOGRA REGIMENT / 40TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     48.      
MS-17463L CAPTAIN ASHWANI KUMAR,
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / 3RD LADAKH SCOUTS (POSTHUMOUS)

NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1.
CDR SANJAY SHUKLA (03503-K), INS SHIKRA
NAVY
2.
CDR ASHOK KUMAR (83807-W), CCDT (MBI)
3.
ANIL KUMAR, POA (ACMD),(122947-A),INS SHIKRA
4.
TP SINGH, NA I (ACMD), (224869-T), INS SHIKRA

VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1.
WING COMMADER RAJIV DOBHAL (24022) FLYING (PILOT)
AIR FORCE
2.
WING COMMANDER NIRMAL KUMAR BAKSHI (24531) FLYING (PILOT)


BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
1.
IC- 44038K BRIG H DHARMARAJAN, SENA MEDAL
THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS 22 INFANTRY BRIGADE
ARMY
2.
IC-57146M COLONEL ANIRUDH CHAUHAN, SENA MEDAL
20TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES
3.
IC-57379N COLONEL AAKASH KHAZANCHI, SENA MEDAL
THE SIKH REGIMENT / 46TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
    1.           
IC-38280H MAJOR GENERAL INDUPURU NARAYANA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
ARMY
    2.           
IC-38528F MAJOR GENERAL KAPIL KUMAR AGGARWAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ELECTRONICS & MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
    3.           
IC-39609N MAJOR GENERAL AJAY OHRI, INFANTRY
    4.           
IC-41067N MAJOR GENERAL JAI SINGH NAIN,
THE DOGRA REGIMENT
    5.           
IC-41456N MAJOR GENERAL RAKESH KUMAR ANAND, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF SIGNALS
    6.           
IC-45200H MAJOR GENERAL RAJINDER KUMAR,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENT
    7.           
IC-41585NBRIGADIER KRISHNA KUMAR MAHADEVAN IYER, ARMY AIR DEFENCE
    8.           
IC-41860H BRIGADIER SHANTANU DAYAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTER NORTHERN COMMAND
    9.           
IC-41480K BRIGADIER BISHWAJEET GHOSH,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS
10.           
IC-42400N BRIGADIER TUMUL VARMA,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDALCORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS
11.           
IC-42404K  BRIGADIER JAI SINGH, THE GRENADIERS
12.           
IC-47603F BRIGADIER VIRESH PRATAP SINGH KAUSHIK,
THE KUMAON REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 121 (INDEPENDENT)INFANTRY BRIGADE
13.           
IC-48067W BRIGADIER RASHIM BALI,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 112 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
14.           
IC-48502A BRIGADIER ANIL SINGH, CORPS OF ENGINEERS
15.           
V-398A BRIGADIER ANIL KUMAR, REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPS
16.           
41977F COLONEL DHARAMVEER SINGH SUHAG,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, 9TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES
17.           
IC-49449M COLONEL INDERJIT SINGH PANJRATH,ARMY AIR DEFENCE
18.           
IC-50491X COLONEL VINOD BAJIYA,THE RAJPUT REGIMENT
19.           
IC-50563W COLONEL JITENDRA BENIWAL,
THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD
20.           
IC-50847A COLONEL A SRIDHAR,REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
21.           
IC-52881Y COLONEL APINDER PAL SINGH,
CORPS OF SIGNALS / CENTRAL COMMAND SIGNAL REGIMENT
22.           
IC-53047M COLONEL DIGVIJAY SINGH,THE SIKH REGIMENT
23.           
IC-54320H COLONEL KANWAR JITENDRA SINGH,
ARMY SERVICE CORPS
24.           
IC-54357KCOLONEL GAURAV JAIN,
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 31ST FIELD REGIMENT
25.           
IC-54397L COLONEL RAGHUDEEP MINHAS,
CORPS OF ENGINEERS
26.           
IC-56631P COLONEL SONENDER SINGH,
CORPS OF ENGINEER / 117 ENGINEER REGIMENT
27.           
IC-56784Y COLONEL TEJVIR SINGH, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT
28.           
IC-57234H COLONEL VIKRAMJEET SINGH VIRK,
15TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT
29.           
IC-57355K COLONEL ASHOK KUMAR THAKUR,
THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 18TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
30.           
IC-57421F COLONEL AJAY LONDHE,
CORPS OF ENGINEER / 54 ENGINEER REGIMENT
31.           
IC-57438P COLONEL GOVINDAN PRAVEEN,
14TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES
32.           
IC-57860M COLONEL YOGESH KUMAR BISHT,
THE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
ARMY
33.           
IC-57973P COL SS KAMATNURKAR,
ASSAM REGT, 1 ARUNACHAL SCOUTS
34.           
IC-58099M COL DALWINDER SINGH ATWAL, 18 ENGR REGT
35.           
IC-58180Y COL GIRIDHAR DHONDIRAM KOLE
GARH RIF, 14 RR
36.           
IC-58782M COL VIJAY SUDHAKAR BHAVE, 13 PUNJAB
37.           
MR-07768X LT COL SANJEEV KUMAR, AMC

NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
1.            
REAR ADMIRAL CHANDRA SHEKHAR RAO (40922-B)
NAVY
2.            
COMMODORE MAHESH SINGH (03146-Z)
3.            
COMMODORE LOGANATHAN SURESH SURIARAJ (50952-Z)
4.            
COMMODORE SANJAY SADHU (41288-K)
5.            
COMMODORE SUPROBHO K DE (02867-R)
6.            
CAPTAIN RAHUL SHANKAR (03956-R)
7.            
CAPTAIN SUMEET KAPOOR (04244-W)
8.            
BANSHIDHAR SAINI, CPO CD I, 179617-Y

VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
    1.      
GROUP CAPTAIN NIKHILESH GAUTAM (21210)
FLYING (PILOT)
AIR FORCE
    2.         
GROUP CAPTAIN SANDEEP KHAN (21581),
 FLYING (NAVIGATOR)
    3.         
GROUP CAPTAIN KANWALJIT SINGH (23175),
 FLYING (PILOT)
    4.         
GROUP CAPTAIN AMARDEEP SINGH PANNU
(23178) FLYING (PILOT)
    5.         
GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY PAL SINGH (23538) FLYING (PILOT)
    6.         
GROUP CAPTAIN HRUSHIKESH JAGANNATH PAGE (23566) FLYING (PILOT)
    7.         
GROUP CAPTAIN PUNEET VIG (23733) FLYING (PILOT)
    8.         
GROUP CAPTAIN YESH PAL SINGH NEGI (23735) FLYING (PILOT)
    9.         
GROUP CAPTAIN KULDEEP SINGH (23747) FLYING (PILOT)
  10.       
GROUP CAPTAIN RAMAN GOEL (23757) FLYING (PILOT)
  11.       
GROUP CAPTAIN JAYASHANKAR SREERAM (23980) FLYING (PILOT)
  12.       
WING COMMANDER SANJAY CHOPRA (23786) FLYING (PILOT)
  13.       
WING COMMANDER NIKHIL SHRIKANT PURANDARE (23792) FLYING (PILOT)
  14.       
WING COMMANDER DEVAM VATS (25631) FLYING (PILOT)
  15.       
WING COMMANDER SURAJ SHANKAR (24037) FLYING (PILOT)
  16.       
WING COMMANDER SHIV SHANKARAM (26561) FLYING (PILOT)

            Besides these, 14 Army personnel have also been awarded ‘Mention-in-Despatches’ by the Army Headquarters, which include three for ‘Operation Meghdoot’, nine for ‘Operation Rakshak’ and two personnel for ‘Operation Rhino’.


No comments

Powered by Blogger.