Header Ads

Allocation List of State Cadre Employees between Andhra Pradesh and Telangana



GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
ABSTRACT
Andhra Pradesh Reorganisation Act, 2014 - Allocation List of State Cadre Employees of Commissioner / Director of Sugar and Cane Commissioner, Department of Industries and Commerce between the Successor States of Andhra Pradesh and Telangana by Government of India - Orders of Government of India - Published in the Andhra Pradesh Gazette – Orders Issued.


*******************************
GENERAL ADMINISTRATION (SR-I) DEPARTMENT
G.O.MS.No. 153 Dated: 01-12-2015

Read the following:-
From the Government of India, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Personnel & Training,, New Delhi, Order No. 9(1) / 2015 of F.No. 29 / 10/2015-SR(S). Dated 10. 11.2015

ORDER:

                The following orders of Government of India shall be published in the Extraordinary Issue of the Andhra Pradesh Gazette Dated :-

F.No. 29 /10/2015-SR(S)
Government of India
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Personnel & Training
3rd Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan,
Khan Market, New Delhi
Dated 10th November, 2015

                                  ***
Order No. 9( 1 ) / 2015

The Government of India, drawing powers conferred under Section 77 (2) of the Andhra Pradesh Reorganisation Act, 2014, hereby allocates all the State Cadre employees of the Commissioner and Director of Sugar Cane, Department of Industries and Commerce who, immediately before 02.06.2014, were working in connection with the affairs of Government of Andhra Pradesh and have been recommended for allocation to Andhra Pradesh / Telangana by the Advisory Committee vide Lr.No.13472/SRI/A1/ 2015, dated. 21.09.2015, to the respective States, with effect from 02.06.2014. The list of employees allocated to AP & TS are at Annexure I & Annexure II respectively.

2. Provided that this order will not come into effect in respect of any person who has obtained “Stay Order” from a Court of Law against his allocation to any of the Successor State, till the time such stay order is vacated.

3. Provided further that any person who has not been allocated, shall continue to work in his present State, till final allocation order is passed by the Government of India as per the recommendations of the Advisory Committee in accordance with the existing rules.

Encl: List of employees allocated to
Andhra Pradesh (23)/ Telangana (21)

Sd/-
(R.Venkatesan )
Under Secretary to the Government of India


Annexure I to the Order No. 9 (1)/ 2015 Dated .10.11.2015

Names of the employees allocated to Andhra Pradesh (along with date of birth)

HoD: Commissioner and Director of Sugar Cane .
Department: Department of Industries and Commerce.

1. Assistant Cane Commissioner
1. Vadakani Venkata Rao (12.05.1970)
2. Munukoti Satyanarayana (02.06.1967)
3. Apuru Seetha Rama Rao ( 15.06.1968)
4. G.Mutyalu (01.07.1968)
5. Kaparapu Lokeswar (20.06.1969)
6. Musali John Victor (02.06.1966)
7. Garapati Veera Venkata Satyanarayana (11.03.1963)

2. Deputy Director
1. Pitta Mary Ratnam (14.06.1958)

3. Assistant Director
1. Sodadasi Suresh Babu (17.11.1965)
2. G.Sudha Manjari (15.02.1962)
3. Palakaluri Vijaya Bhaskara Rao (30.01.1961)

4. Assistant Manager (Allwyn)
1. S.Venkata Papa Rao (18.08.1964)

5. Junior Executive (Allwyn)
1. K.Venkateswara Rao (15.11.1965)

6. Superintendent
1. Kotikalapudi Anjaneya Sarma (20.08.1970)
2. Mudunuru Venkata Raju (15.03.1960)
3. Gorthi Ranganayakulu (05.03.1967)
4. Aggarapu Srinivasulu ( 30.12.1962)
5. Chinthagunta Krishna (25.12.1967)

7. Office Subordinate
1. J. Raghavaiah (01.07.1958)
2. Aitha Baba Srinivas (01.11.1966)
3. G. Anjaneyulu (11.03.1967)
4. K. Dasarath (15.04.1969)
5. K. Surender (05.06.1980)

Sd/-
(R. Venkatesan)
Under Secretary to the Government of India

Annexure II to the Order No. 9(1)/ 2015 Dated .10.11.2015
Names of the Employees allocated to Telangana (along with date of birth)
HoD: Commissioner and Director of Sugar Cane
Department: Department of Industries and Commerce

1. Assistant Cane Commissioner
1. Ch. Narsi Reddy (08.03.1968)
2. Ch. Venkat Ravi (25.06.1968)
3. Somagani Srinivas (28.07.1967)
4. Masipeddi Ravinder Rao (15.05.1967)

2. Deputy Cane Commissioner
1. Padisiri Veeraswamy (02.03.1962)

3. Assistant Director
1. Banothu Pratap Singh (03.04.1967)

4. Junior Executive (Allwyn)
1. R.Ajay Kumar (30.12.1965)

5. Superintendent
1. Kandula Srinivas Reddy (31.08.1967)
2. M. Raj Kumar (30.04.1964)
3. Pemmaraju Sai Ratna Mala (26.11.1964)
4. A.Sunil Chakravarthy (29.07.1973)
5. Karmatakapu Srinivas (13.04.1982)

6. Senior Assistant
1. S.Aravind Kumar (09.06.1978)
2. Vankudothu Venkanna (04.06.1974)

7. Record Assistant
1. Ambati Emmanuel (10.10.1969)

8. Office Subordinate
1. T.Venkatamma (11.10.1956)
2. K.Krishna (15.02.1956)
3. T.Ramulu (04.03.1968)
4. Yerupula Srutha Keerthi (06.12.1956)
5. C Sandamma (24.02.1959)

9. Sweeper
1. G. Eswaramma (02.10.1956)

Sd/-
(R. Venkatesan)
Under Secretary to the Government of India

(BY ORDER AND IN THE NAME OF THE GOVERNOR OF ANDHRA PRADESH)
L. PREMACHANDRA REDDY


*********************

GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
ABSTRACT

Andhra Pradesh Reorganisation Act,2014- Allocation List of State Cadre Employees of Commissioner/ Director of Transport Department of Transport, Roads and Buildings Department between the Successor States of Andhra Pradesh and Telangana by Government of India- Orders of Government of India-Published in the Andhra Pradesh Gazette- Orders- Issued.

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION (SR-I) DEPARTMENT
G.O.MS.No. 152 Dated: 01-12-2015

Read the following
From the Government of India, Ministry of Personal, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Personnel & Training,, New Delhi, Order No. 18 (1)/ 2015 of F.No. 29 /39/2015-SR(S), Dated 19th Nov.2015.

ORDER

               The following orders of Government of India shall be published in the extra- ordinary issue of the Andhra Pradesh Gazette.

F.No. 29/39/2015-SR(S)
Government of India
Ministry of Personnel, PG and Pensions
Departmental of Personnel of Training
3rd Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan,
Khan Market, New Delhi
Dated : 19.11.2015

                  ************

Order No.18(1)/2015

The Government of India, drawing powers conferred under Section 77 (2) of the AP Reorganisation Act, 2014, hereby allocates all the State Cadre employees of the Commissioner / Director of Transport, Department of Transport, Roads and Buildings who, immediately before 02.06.2014, were working in connection with the affairs of Government of Andhra Pradesh and have been recommended for allocation to
Andhra Pradesh / Telangana by the Advisory Committee vide Lr. No.13472/SRI/A1/2015-1 dated 21.09.2015, to the respective states, with effect from 02.06.2014. The lists of employees allocated to AP & TS are at Annexure I and
Annexure II respectively.

2. Provided that this order will not come into effect in respect of any person who has obtained 'stay order from a Court of Law against his allocation to any of the Successor State, till the time such stay order is vacated.

3. Provided further that any person who has not been allocated under Section 77 (2) of the AP Reorganisation Act, 2014, shall continue to work in his present State, till allocation order is passed by the Government of India as per the recommendations of the Advisory Committee in accordance with the extant rules.

Encl: List of employees allocated to
Andhra Pradesh (40)/ Telangana (70)
To
Sd/-
(R. Venkatesan)
Under Secretary to the Government of India


Annexure I to the Order No. 18 (1)/ 2015 Dated .19.11.2015
Name of the Employees allocated Andhra Pradesh (along with date of birth)
HoD: Commissioner / Director of Transport
Department: Transport, Roads and Buildings

1. Joint Transport Commissioner
1. D.Sudhakar (15-02-1957)
2. S.A.V.Prasada Rao (12-08-1962)

2. Deputy Transport Commissioner
1. A.Mohan (08-07-1964)
2. L.S.M.Rama Sree (03-07-1968)
3. S.Venkateswara Rao (01-06-1964)
4. M.Basi Reddy (01-07-1966)
5. B. Srikrishnaveni (13-08-1970)
6. N.Sivarama Prasad (14-06-1966)
7. Ch.Pratap (04-04-1961)
8. Ch.Sridevi (15-08-1977)
9. G.C.Rajaratnam (30-04-1977)
10. E.Meera Prasad (08-06-1969)
11. V.Sunder (09-08-1967)

3. Additional Transport Commissioner
1. P.Srinivas (04-06-1960)

4. Assistant Secretary
1. B.Prameela (20-05-1957)
2. K.Shankara Rao (01-07-1963)

5. Administrative Officer
1. K.Nalini (30-06-1962)
2. M.Balashowry (30-06-1959)
3. P.Rama Rao (02-09-1956)
4. R.Rami Reddy (01-07-1961)
5. M.Ramachandraiah (01-05-1961)
6. D.Mani Kumar (11-11-1967)
7. N.Rama Mohana Rao (29-08-1959)
8. A.V.N.L.B.Vimala Kumari (15-02-1960)
9. Md.Shaikmadar (04-07-1956)

6. Senior Assistant
1. P.Sailaja (08-08-1971)

7. Junior Assistant
1. L.V.R.Kishore (03-08-1965)
2. G.Mercy Ramya (25-08-1989)
3. I.Venkatrami Reddy (14-08-1985)
4. Pydiraju Chintada (25-12-1985)
5. Manohar Simhadri (15-06-1988)
6. Y.Radha Krishna (08-08-1988)
7. K.Masood Vali (10-06-1981)
8. A Bala Raju (24-06-1983)
9. T Venkateswarlu (28-12-1979)
10. V Uma Maheswari (20-04-1976)
11. D Haritha (15-08-1987)

8. Driver (LVD)
1. T Lingaiah (01-08-1961)

9. Jamedars
1. Md Gulam Hussain (02-08-1958)

10. Office Subordinate
1. B Chennakesavulu (16-06-1958)

Sd/-
Under Secretary to the Government of India


Annexure II to the Order No. 18 (1)/ 2015 Dated .19.11.2015
Name of the Employees allocated Telangana (along with date of birth)

HoD: Commissioner / Director of Transport
Department: Transport, Roads and Buildings

1. Joint Transport Commissioner
1. B .Venkateshwarulu (15-04-1959)
2. J.Panduang Naik (14-01-1964)
3. T.Raghunath (26-09-1959)

2. Deputy Transport Commissioner
1. C.Ramesh (27-10-1965)
2. G.Mamatha Prasad (25-12-1963)
3. M.Praveen Rao (15-07-1963)
4. G.Krishnaiah (19-03-1958)
5. M.Prabhuraj Kumar (10-05-1959)
6. M.Chandra Sekhar Goud (30-04-1973)
7. Ch Shivalingaiah (13-08-1980)

3. Assistant Secretary
1. B.S.S.Satyanarayana (03-07-1956)
2. G.Pramila Pushpavalli (03-11-1956)

4. Administrative Officer
1. K.Raja Rajeswari (27-11-1965)
2. J.Nageswar Rao (10-06-1957)
3. K.Priyamvada (29-03-1962)
4. R.Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy (01-08-1959)
5. Md.Tafazul Hussain (17-04-1960)
6. P.Donald Basil (29-10-1974)
7. Md.Abdul Nayeem (01-01-1965)
8. J.Narender (24-10-1975)
9. P.Ravinder (07-02-1963)
10. Ch.Radhika (24-04-1976)
11. N.S.Chakravarthy (09-12-1969)
12. Anwar (19-01-1971)

5. Senior Assistant
1. G.Ramachandra Reddy (20-10-1958)
2. J.V.Ramana Reddy (12-08-1958)
3. K.Vasudeva Reddy (14-06-1956)
4. Ganagadinwale Kishan Singh (03-10-1975)
5. P.Madhavi Latha (28-11-1972)
6. N.Anitha (24-09-1976)
7. K.E.Gnaneswari (13-02-1964)
8. G.Chandrasekhar (15-06-1977)

6. Senior Driver (LVD)
1. G Ganesh (10-03-1960)

7. Transport Head Constable
1. K Bikshapathi (12-06-1963)

8. Junior Assistant
1. N.Manisha Naik (30-01-1972)
2. P.Srilatha (08-06-1971)
3. T.Mahendar (13-06-1984)
4. B.Sudhakar (12-04-1983)
5. T.Murali (04-05-1976)
6. D Ramulu (03-03-1977)
7. K Srinivasulu (15-08-1986)
8. B Sunanda (13-07-1983)

9. L.D.Stenographer
1. Y Bullemma (28-01-1985)

10. Driver (LVD)
1. Adbul Hameed (09-04-1965)

11. Transport Constable
1. Md Saleem (25-02-1965)
2. S Uday Kumar (18-02-1959)

12. Record Assistant
1. G Raju (10-05-1964)

13. Roneo Operator
1. K Srinivasa Raju (23-06-1967)

14. Shroff
1. B Abraham (15-06-1960)

15. Jamedars
1. K Balamma (19-04-1956)

16. Office Subordinate
1. P Srisailam (05-02-1962)
2. K Sadanandam (01-02-1958)
3. S Roopsingh (13-05-1964)
4. T Yadagiri (10-09-1959)
5. S Sreeramulu (26-05-1967)
6. P Ravinder (03-08-1969)
7. Shaik Mahamood (23-01-1966)
8. P Swamy (18-03-1965)
9. G Ravi Kumar (22-05-1972)
10. T Venkatesh (08-02-1976)
11. C Narasimha (06-09-1954)
12. C Anitha (29-06-1971)
13. M Lakshmi (16-09-1964)
14. Md Jahangir (05-04-1984)
15. M Rajarao (26-08-1980)
16. T Arun Kumar (08-10-1988)

17. Scavenger
1. G Vijyender (01-06-1989)

18. Sweeper
1. Y Radhabai (01-01-1979)

19. Watchman
1. B Shanker (16-03-1966)
2. G Ramulu (01-10-1963)

Sd/-
Under Secretary to the Government of India

(BY ORDER AND IN THE NAME OF THE GOVERNOR OF ANDHRA PRADESH)
L. PREMACHANDRA REDDY

SECRETARY TO GOVERNMENT (SR)

No comments

Powered by Blogger.